,
Message sent from:

Our School Staff

The Leadership Team

Mr Rome - Regional Director
Ms Denman - Headteacher
Mrs Warwick - Deputy Headteacher
Miss Douglas - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Abey - Inclusion Lead / SENDCo

Support Staff

Ms Taylor - School Business Manager
Miss Scripps - Senior Administrator
Miss Lauren - Senior Administrator
Miss Malins - Finance & Administration Assistant
Mrs Morris-Cope - Family Support Worker
Mr West - Site Manager
Mr Shepherd - Assistant Site Manager
Mr Bortagaray - Place2Be Project Manager

Extended Schools Staff

Miss Rea - Extended Services Manager
Miss Malins - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Ware - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Firdous - Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Grogan - Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Saint-Hilaire - Afterschool Club Assistant

Classroom Teaching Staff

Reception - Gruffalo - Miss Earing
Reception - Rainbow Fish - Miss Peacock (Year group lead)
Year 1 - Billy Goats - Mrs David (3 days) & Mrs Morgan (2 days)
Year 1 - Gingerbread - Miss Douglas (Year group lead)
Year 2 - Giant Peach - Miss Mera
Year 2 - Marvellous Medicine - Mrs Morss (Year group lead) & Mrs Gwilliam
Year 3 - Billionaire - Miss Hogan
Year 3 - Great Escape - Miss O'Connor
Year 3 - Midnight - Miss Floyd
Year 4 - Diagon Alley - Mrs Cole
Year 4 - Hogwarts - Mrs Daher (Year group lead)
Year 4 - Ollivanders - Miss Davies
Year 5 - Adolphus - Miss Khan
Year 5 - Butterfly Lion - Miss Richards
Year 5 - Kensuke - Mr Harris (Year group lead)
Year 6 - Hamlet - Mr Jones (Year group lead)
Year 6 - Macbeth - Mr Dobson
Year 6 - Othello - Ms Haslam 

Specialist Teachers

Mr Lamptey - Art/DT
Mrs Ogunyinka - Computing
Mr Beecham - PE
Mrs Eamer - EAL Support
Mr Abrahams - Year 5 / 6 Intervention Teacher
Miss Johnson - Year 1 / 2 Intervention Teacher 

Teaching Assistants

Reception
Mrs Fawcett
Miss Zaiger
Year 1 
Mrs Osman
Miss Jallow
Year 2
Mrs Deab
Miss Ferrara
Year 3
Mrs Edwards
Miss Saint-Hilaire
Year 4
Miss Rose
Miss Michalias
Year 5
Mrs Maharaj
Ms Murray
Mrs Zyskowska
Year 6
Miss Neville
Mrs Ware

Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Powell

Special Educational Needs Support Staff Team

Mrs South
Miss Burke
Miss Agnes
Mrs Simpson
Mrs Yuksel
Mr Murphy-Hill

X
Hit enter to search